Co-Lin Athletic Hall of Fame Members

2017 Co-Lin Athletic Hall of Fame inductees.
2017 Co-Lin Athletic Hall of Fame inductees.

1978 (Charter Members)
Mattie Wallace Barton*
Harry R. "Moon" Mullins*
Charlie W. "Bill" Steadman*
H. L. "Hook" Stone*
Robert W. "Bobby" Thames*
Walter R. "Polie" Sullivan*
"Chunkin'" Charlie Ward*

1979
Anslum N. Blackwell*
Pauline Case Britt*
L. W. "Tap" Godbold*
Bracie C. Smith*
Robert Bernard "Bernie" Ward*

1980
Susie Bridges Ainsworth*
William Curtis "Pop" Allen*
Richard A. "Bill" Cooper*
John B. "Johnnie" Moak*
William Jefferson "Jay" Smith*

1981
Lucille Blackwell Hammons*
C. Burnell "Bit" Egger*
Horace G. "Little Bud" Godbold*
John M. "Tite" Goodwin*

1982
Bucky Waters*
Glyn Abel
Carl Medley
Gladys Bell Carney

1983
Otis Bufkin*
G. F. "Sporty" Dabbs*
Dr. J. Lloyd Milam*
Juanita Walker Warren*

1984
Joe Brueck*
Tillman Herring Godbold*
Bob Huckaby
Jennie Lucille
Berry Shows*
James A. Sinclair

1985
Elmer T. Brumfield*
Joe Eugene Gardner*
Dick Jordan
Eva Allen Walley

1986
Guy Barr
Ruth Lewis Hancock*
A. J. Mangum, Jr.
Dr. Dewey J. Metts, Jr.

1987
J. W. Patrick*
Lavada Smith*
Nell Bass Summer*
M. K. Turk

1988
Chesley Boggan
James E. "Ed" Brazelton*
Lynn Scott LeBeau
George P. Norton

1989
Frank Ray Garner*
Marvin Lee Hutson*
Dewitt Shivers*
M. T. "Tick" Tatum*
Fred "Rip" Taylor*

1990
Charles Harold Dickerson
Granville P. Harrison*
Theo Jones*
Bernard Riley
John Williams

1991
Jamie Harris Bowering*
Alton Bruce Greenlee
Granvil P. "Pap" Hamby*
Annie Maude
Taylor McCrillis*
Alton Ricks

1992
Wade Alexander*
Henry Rene "Frenchie"Bolis*
Leroy "Roy" Bullock
Aline Peacock Carter
Mayo A. Pittman

1993
Daniel Ethelbert Albritton
Jim Carmody
Earl Kermit Hutson*
Tim Mills
Verdie Mae Smith Posey*

1994
Margarette Allred Berry
Vance Waldon Brown
J. P. "Hezzie" Dunaway*
Troy Arliss Ricks
Felix N. Turnbough*

1995
Coney C. Burgess
Max Edwards
Milton J. Robichaux*
Homer Earl Smith
Robert E. "Bob" Stevens

1996
Garland Brown
Frederic James "F.J." Dickey*
George Gulledge*
Michael D. Jones
Bennie E. Kimble

1997
F. M. Fortenberry*
George Allen Pell
Randy Shivers
Pauline Taylor Stokes
Gwyn H. Young

1998
Harry S. Dickerson
Robert Newsome
James Robert "Bobby" Thames*
Samuel C. West
Cynthia "Cindy" Hodges Williams

1999
Iris Poole Eddy
Leslie Paul Henning
Claude Edward Porter*
Rudolph Alexander Sandel

2000
Dr. James Milton Ewing*
Tammie Gayten*
Pat Hennington
Micheal D. McIntyre
W.L. Stampley

2001
Keith Daniels*
Charlie J. King
Walter W. Mann, Jr.
James Ronny Smith
Sue Echols Vanderford

2002
Robert C. (Bob) Barrett
Henry Harrison Brumfield
Mary Willie Marler Douglas
Willie E. McGee

2003
None Selected (75th Anniversary)

2004
Dennis Keith Case
Albert "Sonny" Hill
Megan Reibock Jones
Bob Ricketts*
Cleston C. Savoie, Sr.

2005
Raymond Edwin "Eddie" Beach*
Stanley B. "Bull" Day*
Lee Dixon
James W. "Jim" Robbins

2006
Ralph Newell*
Robert Parsons
Joe Frank Robbins
J. Mike Smith
Shelby Watts

2007
Chris Calcote
Tara Curtis
Troy C. Greer
Grady Jones, Jr.*
Curtis McMillian

2008
Sammy Blackmon
Oscar Lee "Honey" Britt*
Demectrics Cain
Chet Mercier
Richard Shoemaker

2009
Leon Boone
Jerry Globetti
Ray Ishee
Daron Jenkins

2010
Brandon Belanger
Colby Calcote
Katrina Dotson
John M. Laird, Jr.*
Randy Thomas

2011
Gene "Moochie" Britt
Jack Case
Tangela Jones Hawthorne
John R. Ward

2012
Ira Coates
Joel Lessley
Chris Dunn
Victoria Mason

2013
Tiana Burns
Tommy Dykes
Ken Fortenberry
Lance Newman
P.B. Walker

2014
Steven Hobbs
Gerald "Tooley" Martello*
Bruce Steele
Heather Ratcliff Watts

2015
Jacob Blakeney
Jaris Patrick
Ralph Sanders
David Smith
Corey Verrett

2016
David Britt
Mindy Livaudais
Steve Sasser

* Deceased